SHAREHOLDER INFORMATION

Shareholder Information

home-cta-background

Last updated: 18 July 2022

The Company’s issued share capital consists of 145,593,271 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 1 pence each (“Ordinary Shares”), each share having equal voting rights.

The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore the number of Ordinary Shares with voting rights is 145,593,271.

In accordance with AIM Rule 26, in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s issued share capital that is not in public hands is 21.0%.

The following interests of shareholders in excess of 3% have been notified to the Company:

MAJOR SHAREHOLDERS

NameNo. of ordinary shares held% of issued share capital
Deborah (“Debbie”) Jayne Bestwick MBE30,266,94520.8%
Standard Life Aberdeen plc13,121,9919.0%
BlackRock, Inc9,203,1096.3%
Liontrust Asset Management Plc7,552,6775.2%
Financière Arbevel6,300,0004.3%
Octopus Investments 4,482,1283.1%
Anicom S.A.4,388,7503.0%